Reserve-Winner-Ribbon1.jpg

2022 SPECIALTY

LOCATION CHANGE:

Shiawasse County Fairgrounds
2900 E Hibbard Rd.
Corunna, MI

Our 59th Specialty Show is being held at the Shiawassee County Fairgrounds in Corunna, MI on September 16 & 17, 2022. 
Judges are: Jeannette Powers-Hodson, Carolyn Ing, and Kathy Ryan.  Sweeps judging by Abby Thomas.

 
Shetland-Sheepdog-Illo-2.jpg

POINT SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE MAY 11, 2021

Dogs:

1      2     3     4     5    POINTS

2      6     9    12   17    ENTRY

Bitches:

    1      2      3     4      5   POINTS

   2      8    13    17    23   ENTRY

 
Photo-Coming-Soon.png

9/18/2021

JUDGE NAME

Results

Coming Soon!

9/17/2021 #2

JUDGE NAME

Results

Coming Soon!

Photo-Coming-Soon.png
Photo-Coming-Soon.png

9/17/2021 #1

JUDGE NAME

Results

Coming Soon!

9/12/2020 RESULTS

Jerry Parisek

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Iona Stornway I Am Me

Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Select Dog: CH Belmark Alaska Shakeout

Select Bitch: GCHB Solange Suggestive

Winners Dog/Best Of Winners: Goodwin A Sky Without Stars

Reserve Winners Dog: Kyrie Lost In Translation

Winners Bitch: Kyrie Effortless

Reserve Winners Bitch: Brynmeres Simply Irresistible

Debbie Tresnak (Sweepstakes)

Best In Sweeps: Kyrie Effortless

Runner Up to Best In Sweeps: Rushwind Life of Riley

Best in Veteran Sweeps: Lira Wyndswept HT CDX RN BN

Runner Up to Best In Veteran Sweeps: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Photoshopped2.jpg
DSC_0702.jpg

9/11/2020 #2 RESULTS

Nioma Coen

Best In Specialty Show: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Best of Opposite Sex: CH Iona Stornway I Am Me

Select Dog: Belmark Alaska Shakeout

Select Bitch CH Brynmeres Corvette

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners: Rushwind American Girl

Winners Dog: Rushwind Life of Riley

Reserve Winners Dog: Goodwin A Sky Without Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch: Shannon's Aint Nothin' Sweeter

9/11/2020 #1 RESULTS

Tom Coen

Best In Specialty Show: GCHB Solange Suggestive

Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Select Dog: CH Grandgables Designer Blue Jeans Deja Blue

Select Bitch: CH Iona Stornway I Am Me

Winners Dog/Best of Winners: Belmark Alaska Shakeout

Winners Bitch: 54 Rushwind American Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch: Brynmeres Simply Irresistible

4-6 Mo Puppy: Presidio Solange Colonia

Best Opp 4-6 Mo Puppy: Shannon's Beautiful Crazy

DSC_0660 Cropped.jpg
DSC_0481 Cropped.jpg

9/14/2019 #2 RESULTS

Robin McTaggart

Best In Specialty Show: GCH Ilemist As It Should Be 

BOS: GCH Lynphil Pretty Little Liar 

Select Dog: Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend 

Select Bitch: (Ch) Iona Stornway I Am Me 

WD (3 pts): Belmark Alaska Shakeout 

WB/BOW (5 pts): Laureate Diamond Is Forever 

RWD: Lynphil Endeavour 

RWB: Neahm Barline Reclamation 

9/14/2019 #1 RESULTS

Denise Cornelssen

Best In Specialty Show: GCH Lynphil Pretty Little Liar 

BOS: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On 

Select Dog: Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend 

Select Bitch: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy 

WD/BOW (5 pts): Belmark Alaska Shakeout 

WB (5 pts): Laureate Diamond Is Forever 

RWD: Lynphil Endeavour 

RWB: Belmark Forever Ever

Kathy Belville (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On

Runner Up: Laureate Diamond Is Forever 

Best in Veteran Sweeps: June Lee's Miss Independence 

Runner Up: Hidow Dreamweaver 

DSC_0476 Cropped.jpg
DSC_0386 Cropped.jpg

9/13/2019 RESULTS

Sandra McCambridge

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend 

BOS: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie Select Dog: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On 

Select Bitch: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy 

WD/BOW (4 pts): Grandgables Designer Jeans Deja Blue 

WB (4 pts, to finish): Iona Stornway I Am Me 

RWD: Belmark Alaska Shakeout 

RWB: Belmark Forever Ever 

Janet Shafer (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On 

Runner Up: Grandgables Illusionist

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy 

Runner Up: Hidow Dreamweaver

9/15/2018 RESULTS

Amy Massey

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Birchwynd Candlelit Baciare

BOS: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock 

Select Dog: GCH Leigh-hi's Manhattan 

Select Bitch: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie

WD/BOW (3 pts): Applecross Fall Shades 

WB (3 pts): Iona Stornway I Am Me 

RWD: Shazadar Ravenmist Merit Badge 

RWB: Brynmeres Billie Jean 

Veronica Dowling (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: Iona Stornway I Am Me 

Runner Up: Applecross Fall Shades 

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

DSC_0148 Ordered2.jpg
DSC_0206 - Sandy Purchased.jpg

9/14/2018 RESULTS

Jane Howard

Best In Specialty Show: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

BOS: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock 

Select Bitch: Ch Birchwynd Candlelit Baciare 

WD/BOW (4 pts): Applecross Fall Shades 

WB (4 pts): Lira Vivace HT PT 

RWD: Brangay A Knight's Tale 

RWB: Legacies Heritage Black Pearl 

Cheryl Pike (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: Tru Lee Winsum Frost Bitten 

Runner Up: Legacies Heritage Black Pearl 

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

9/16/2017 RESULTS

Guy Jeavons

Best In Specialty Show: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy

BOS: GCHB Leigh-hi's Manhattan

Select Dog: GCHB Attridge National Treasure

Select Bitch: GCh Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

WD/BOW (5 pts): Presidio Proof Set 

RWD: Cameo Built On A Dream 

WB (5 pts – to finish): Kizzbri's Gabriella

RWB: Neahm's Worth The Wait

Best 4-6 Puppy: Shiban Evolution

DSC07410_edited.jpg
DSC07573_edited.jpg

9/15/2017 RESULTS

Brenda Miramon

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Ilemist As It Should Be

BOS: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy

Select Dog: GCH Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino

Select Bitch: Ch Presidio Opening Act 

WD (4 pts): Carloway Frozen at Stasec 

RWD: Presidio Proof Set

WB/BOW (5 pts): Lochlyn Apple Acres Most Popular

RWB: Odyssey Slumber Party

Best 4-6 Puppy: Presidio Solstice Marais

Best Opposite 4-6 Puppy: Twilight Shadow Erick The Black

Sharon Schutte (Sweepstakes)

BISw: Kyrie Cantata

Runner Up: Stornway's Hidden Treasure

Veteran Sweeps:

Best Vet in Sw: GCHB Attridge National Treasure

Runner Up: GCHB Leigh-hi's Manhattan

 
Photoshopped2.jpg

9/12/2020 RESULTS

Jerry Parisek

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Iona Stornway I Am Me

Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Select Dog: CH Belmark Alaska Shakeout

Select Bitch: GCHB Solange Suggestive

Winners Dog/Best Of Winners: Goodwin A Sky Without Stars

Reserve Winners Dog: Kyrie Lost In Translation

Winners Bitch: Kyrie Effortless

Reserve Winners Bitch: Brynmeres Simply Irresistible

Debbie Tresnak (Sweepstakes)

Best In Sweeps: Kyrie Effortless

Runner Up to Best In Sweeps: Rushwind Life of Riley

Best in Veteran Sweeps: Lira Wyndswept HT CDX RN BN

Runner Up to Best In Veteran Sweeps: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

9/11/2020 #2 RESULTS

Nioma Coen

Best In Specialty Show: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Best of Opposite Sex: CH Iona Stornway I Am Me

Select Dog: Belmark Alaska Shakeout

Select Bitch CH Brynmeres Corvette

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners: Rushwind American Girl

Winners Dog: Rushwind Life of Riley

Reserve Winners Dog: Goodwin A Sky Without Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch: Shannon's Aint Nothin' Sweeter

DSC_0702.jpg
DSC_0660 Cropped.jpg

9/11/2020 #1 RESULTS

Tom Coen

Best In Specialty Show: GCHB Solange Suggestive

Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock

Select Dog: CH Grandgables Designer Blue Jeans Deja Blue

Select Bitch: CH Iona Stornway I Am Me

Winners Dog/Best of Winners: Belmark Alaska Shakeout

Winners Bitch: 54 Rushwind American Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch: Brynmeres Simply Irresistible

4-6 Mo Puppy: Presidio Solange Colonia

Best Opp 4-6 Mo Puppy: Shannon's Beautiful Crazy

9/14/2019 #2 RESULTS

Robin McTaggart

Best In Specialty Show: GCH Ilemist As It Should Be 

BOS: GCH Lynphil Pretty Little Liar 

Select Dog: Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend 

Select Bitch: (Ch) Iona Stornway I Am Me 

WD (3 pts): Belmark Alaska Shakeout 

WB/BOW (5 pts): Laureate Diamond Is Forever 

RWD: Lynphil Endeavour 

RWB: Neahm Barline Reclamation 

DSC_0481 Cropped.jpg
DSC_0476 Cropped.jpg

9/14/2019 #1 RESULTS

Denise Cornelssen

Best In Specialty Show: GCH Lynphil Pretty Little Liar 

BOS: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On 

Select Dog: Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend 

Select Bitch: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy 

WD/BOW (5 pts): Belmark Alaska Shakeout 

WB (5 pts): Laureate Diamond Is Forever 

RWD: Lynphil Endeavour 

RWB: Belmark Forever Ever

Kathy Belville (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On

Runner Up: Laureate Diamond Is Forever 

Best in Veteran Sweeps: June Lee's Miss Independence 

Runner Up: Hidow Dreamweaver 

9/13/2019 RESULTS

Sandra McCambridge

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend 

BOS: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie Select Dog: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On 

Select Bitch: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy 

WD/BOW (4 pts): Grandgables Designer Jeans Deja Blue 

WB (4 pts, to finish): Iona Stornway I Am Me 

RWD: Belmark Alaska Shakeout 

RWB: Belmark Forever Ever 

Janet Shafer (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: (Ch) Belmark Beat Goes On 

Runner Up: Grandgables Illusionist

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy 

Runner Up: Hidow Dreamweaver

DSC_0386 Cropped.jpg
DSC_0148 Ordered2.jpg

9/15/2018 RESULTS

Amy Massey

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Birchwynd Candlelit Baciare

BOS: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock 

Select Dog: GCH Leigh-hi's Manhattan 

Select Bitch: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie

WD/BOW (3 pts): Applecross Fall Shades 

WB (3 pts): Iona Stornway I Am Me 

RWD: Shazadar Ravenmist Merit Badge 

RWB: Brynmeres Billie Jean 

Veronica Dowling (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: Iona Stornway I Am Me 

Runner Up: Applecross Fall Shades 

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

9/14/2018 RESULTS

Jane Howard

Best In Specialty Show: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

BOS: GCHB Belmark Sticker Shock 

Select Bitch: Ch Birchwynd Candlelit Baciare 

WD/BOW (4 pts): Applecross Fall Shades 

WB (4 pts): Lira Vivace HT PT 

RWD: Brangay A Knight's Tale 

RWB: Legacies Heritage Black Pearl 

Cheryl Pike (Sweepstakes)

Best in Puppy Sweeps: Tru Lee Winsum Frost Bitten 

Runner Up: Legacies Heritage Black Pearl 

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

DSC_0206 - Sandy Purchased.jpg
DSC07410_edited.jpg

9/16/2017 RESULTS

Guy Jeavons

Best In Specialty Show: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy

BOS: GCHB Leigh-hi's Manhattan

Select Dog: GCHB Attridge National Treasure

Select Bitch: GCh Solstice Karylyn Amelie 

WD/BOW (5 pts): Presidio Proof Set 

RWD: Cameo Built On A Dream 

WB (5 pts – to finish): Kizzbri's Gabriella

RWB: Neahm's Worth The Wait

Best 4-6 Puppy: Shiban Evolution

9/15/2017 RESULTS

Brenda Miramon

Best In Specialty Show: Ch Ilemist As It Should Be

BOS: GCHG TreLynn's Something About Amy

Select Dog: GCH Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino

Select Bitch: Ch Presidio Opening Act 

WD (4 pts): Carloway Frozen at Stasec 

RWD: Presidio Proof Set

WB/BOW (5 pts): Lochlyn Apple Acres Most Popular

RWB: Odyssey Slumber Party

Best 4-6 Puppy: Presidio Solstice Marais

Best Opposite 4-6 Puppy: Twilight Shadow Erick The Black

Sharon Schutte (Sweepstakes)

BISw: Kyrie Cantata

Runner Up: Stornway's Hidden Treasure

Veteran Sweeps:

Best Vet in Sw: GCHB Attridge National Treasure

Runner Up: GCHB Leigh-hi's Manhattan

DSC07573_edited.jpg